• 1 MBM003
    【CPU】Phenom II X6 1090T BE
    【クーラー】水冷
    【M/B】MSI 870A-G54
    【Mem】SanMax DDR3-1333 4GB*4
    【HDD】WD20EARX *2
    【SSD】m4 SSD CT128M4SSD2
    【VGA】SAPPHIRE HD5770 1G GDDR5
    【光学ドライブ】AD-7240S Black
    【電源】CORSAIR CMPSU-650HXJP
    【ケース】フロンティア神代 G-Break改
  • 2 MBM003
    【Water Block】
    【CPU】EK-Supreme LT AMD Acetal+Nickel
    【VGA】EK-FC5770 - Black Acetal+Nickel

    【Radiator】
    Black Ice GT Stealth 240
    Black Ice GT Stealth 120*2

    【Water Pump】
    JINGWAY DP-600PN

    【Reservoir】
    Phobya Balancer 150 Black Nickel
    MBM Original

    【Fitting】
    EnzoTech
    Bitspower

    【Tube】
    Tygon R3603 Tubing ID3/8-OD5/8
  • 3 MBM003

スポンサーサイト

Category : スポンサー広告
上記の広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。
新しい記事を書く事で広告が消せます。
Posted by MooderBone on --.--

Summary of MBM003 Worklog vol.1

Category : Summary Worklog in English
Photobucket
System Specs
[CPU]Phenom II X6 1090T BE
[M/B]MSI 870A-G54
[Mem]SanMax DDR3-1333 4GB*4
[HDD]WD20EARX *2
[SSD]m4 SSD CT128M4SSD2
[VGA]SAPPHIRE HD5770 1G GDDR5
[Opt.D]AD-7240S Black
[PSU]CORSAIR CMPSU-650HXJP
[Case]Fronter G-Break

Water Cooling Specs
[Water Block]
[CPU]EK-Supreme LT AMD Acetal+Nickel
[VGA]EK-FC5770 - Black Acetal+Nickel

[Radiator]
Black Ice GT Stealth 240
Black Ice GT Stealth 120*2

[Water Pump]
JINGWAY DP-600PN

[Reservoir]
Phobya Balancer 150 Black Nickel
MBM Original

[Fitting]
EnzoTech
Bitspower

[Tube]
Tygon R3603 Tubing ID3/8-OD5/8



Index(Click to jump)

0. Original case
1. Bottom Panel
2. Drive Bay
3. Front Panel
Summary of MBM003 Worklog vol.2→





 





0. Original case

IMG_0809.jpg
IMG_0811.jpg
IMG_0813.jpg
IMG_0815.jpg
IMG_0821.jpg

Do you want to know more? Please click here.
Start



 





1. Bottom Panel


Bend the flat bar of iron. 3mm thickness and width is 19mm.
And hit with a hammer.
IMG_1003.jpg

The round bar of iron scissors together. And hit with a hammer.
IMG_1005.jpg

Make two the same thing.
IMG_1010.jpg

Make the small stay , make the M5 screw holes.
IMG_1011.jpg

A hole in the foot, attached to the bottom panel.
IMG_1015.jpg
IMG_1017.jpg
IMG_1021.jpg

Do you want to know more? Please click here.
Foot



 





2. Drive Bay


Cut the flat bar of iron.
IMG_1036.jpg

Bend it.
IMG_1083.jpg

Drill the holes and make the M5 screw holes。
IMG_1106.jpg

Try to put a HDD.
IMG_1067.jpg

One.
IMG_1074.jpg

All.
IMG_1114-1.jpg
IMG_1118-1.jpg

Do you want to know more? Please click here.
Drive bay part 1
Drive bay part 2



 





3 Front panel

Cut off with the jigsaw the front part of the chassis。
IMG_1026.jpg

Make the inner front panel.
Cut off the iron plates of 1.6mm thick with the grinder and jigsaw.
IMG_1031.jpg
IMG_1033.jpg

Attach it to the chassis with M4 flat head screws.
IMG_1102.jpg



Make a slit for the air intake on the front side.
Cut off (2mm thick 10mm width)aluminum flat bars.
IMG_1204.jpg

Drill a hole in the flat bar.
IMG_1210.jpg

Cut the OST pipe(φ6mm)to 2.5mm.
IMG_1215.jpg
IMG_1221.jpg

The flat head screws through to them.
IMG_1224.jpg


Bend the flat bar of iron, and Drill holes.
IMG_1272.jpg

Mounted on the chassis.
IMG_1276.jpg


Bend the front panel.
It is the iron plate of 1.6mm thickness.
I made a manual bending brake.
IMG_1251.jpg
IMG_1253.jpg
IMG_1207.jpg
IMG_1278.jpg

Small side cover.
IMG_1389.jpg
IMG_1392.jpg
IMG_2079.jpg

Front fan.
ENERMAX T.B.Silence UCTB14
IMG_1463.jpg

Using angle-aluminum(12mmX12mm), create a frame of fan.
IMG_1467.jpg

Fan is fixed to a flat bar of Drive bay.
IMG_1472.jpg


Do you want to know more? Please click here.
Front panel part 1
Front panel part 2
Front panel part 3
A few thing about front




Continue to Summary of MBM003 Worklog vol.2
Posted by MooderBone on 19.2012   0 comments   0 trackback

Summary of MBM003 Worklog vol.2

Category : Summary Worklog in English
Index(Click to jump)

4. Front I/O panel
5. Power Supply Unit
6. Back grill
← Summary of MBM003 Worklog vol.1          Summary of MBM003 Worklog vol.3→


 





4. Front I/O panel



Ainex 5-inch bay multi-front I/O panel PF-113CR
IMG_1144.jpg

Remove all of the foundation, using a DREMEL to cut the back part of it.
IMG_1146.jpg
IMG_1147.jpg

Make the stay. Attach it to the chassis.
IMG_1162.jpg
IMG_1163.jpg
IMG_1165.jpg
IMG_1166.jpg

Make a door.
Cut off the front panel.
IMG_1297.jpg
IMG_1301.jpg

Make the door to fit the part of Front panel.
After cutting with jigsaw,bend with bending break IMG_1307.jpg
IMG_1310.jpg

Attach the latch.
IMG_1346.jpg

Create the same shape as the male.
IMG_1316.jpg
IMG_1320.jpg
IMG_1321.jpg

Make the stay, mounted on the chassis.
IMG_1327.jpg
IMG_1335.jpg
IMG_1340.jpg
IMG_1375.jpg

Attach the female of the latch.
IMG_1348.jpg
IMG_1360.jpg
IMG_1382.jpg


IMG_1363.jpg
IMG_1371.jpg

Do you want to know more? Please click here and try Web Translation.
Front I/O panel
Front I/O panel door part1
Front I/O panel door part2




 






5. Power Supply Unit


CORSAIR CMPSU-650HXJP
IMG_1512.jpg

Make a plate.
IMG_0901.jpg
IMG_0902.jpg
IMG_0903.jpg
IMG_0912.jpg

After that, I re-create the plate.
IMG_1515.jpg


Cut off the chassis that can be placed the power supply unit from behind the chassis.
IMG_0926.jpg
IMG_1517.jpg

For support from under the power supply, Make the stay with the angle of the aluminum.
IMG_1522.jpg

Make the inlet air to the under panel.
Drill a hole using a hole saw.
IMG_1523.jpg

Cut with the jigsaw.
IMG_1526.jpg


IMG_1531.jpg
IMG_1537.jpg

Do you want to know more? Please click here and try Web Translation.
odding of Power Supply Unit space part1
odding of Power Supply Unit space part2
Power Supply Unit



 





6. Back grill


The back side of motherboard tray.
Cut out the part minus the line.
IMG_1552.jpg

To cut the angle of the aluminum, evenly spaced holes, Make holes in the screw tap M3.
IMG_1561.jpg

Screw a pan-head machine screws of M3.
IMG_1562.jpg

Tthrust the (φ4mm) aluminum pipe to the screw.
IMG_1566.jpg

Aattach it to the motherboard tray.
IMG_1577.jpg
IMG_1579.jpg

Do you want to know more? Please click here and try Web Translation.
The back of the case





Continue to Summary of MBM003 Worklog vol.3
Posted by MooderBone on 19.2012   0 comments   0 trackback
 HOME 

WELCOME

Thank you for visiting my blog.
If you can't read Japanese,
Summary of Worklog in English is here.(Not complete yet)
You want to know more,try Web Translation below.

Author:MooderBone

I love MDPC!
主にPC Case Mod について書いてます。
コメント歓迎します!
手っ取り早くワークログが見たい人はCATEGORIES欄の"忙しい人用"をどうぞ。

TRANSLATION

CALENDAR

11 | 2016/12 | 01
- - - - 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

MY WORKS

LINKS

FC2 COUNTER

SEARCH

Where You From?

上記広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。新しい記事を書くことで広告を消せます。